Cyto® Oil extracts are fat-soluble plant extracts (Oleosa).
Cyto® Oil extracts are fat-soluble plant extracts (Oleosa) that are obtained in a gentle cold extraction process. Cyto® Oils are characterised by their nurturing properties and stability; in cosmetic products they are used at a concentration of 2-10 %.
The extraction agent we use is BIOCORNO® Vitamin Oil, BIOCORNO® Vitamin Oil without Retinyl Palmitate or Natural Oils “N” (triglycerides of plant-based fatty acids, mainly of capric and caprylic acid).
Upon request, we can produce fat-soluble plant extracts tailored to your needs and with your extraction agent of preference. These products comply with natural cosmetics standards.